900 N 6th St Denver, PA 17517
Estimated Value: $272,018 - $300,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,031
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 N 6th St, Denver, PA 17517 and is currently estimated at $286,005, approximately $277 per square foot. 900 N 6th St is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Cocalico Senior High School, Reamstown Mennonite School, and West Cocalico Mennonite School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1995
Bought by
Serrano Juan C and Serrano Denise A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serrano Juan C | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,970 | $110,800 | $47,700 | $63,100 |
| 2024 | $2,970 | $110,800 | $47,700 | $63,100 |
| 2023 | $2,851 | $110,800 | $47,700 | $63,100 |
| 2022 | $2,734 | $110,800 | $47,700 | $63,100 |
| 2021 | $2,705 | $110,800 | $47,700 | $63,100 |
| 2020 | $2,705 | $110,800 | $47,700 | $63,100 |
| 2019 | $2,674 | $110,800 | $47,700 | $63,100 |
| 2018 | $1,889 | $110,800 | $47,700 | $63,100 |
| 2017 | $3,374 | $113,600 | $50,600 | $63,000 |
| 2016 | $3,357 | $113,600 | $50,600 | $63,000 |
| 2015 | $765 | $113,600 | $50,600 | $63,000 |
| 2014 | $2,356 | $113,600 | $50,600 | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map