$475,000

Estimated payment $3,209/month

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,012 Sq Ft
$469 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Above Ground Pool
  • RV or Boat Parking
  • L-Shaped Dining Room
  • Hollywood Park Elementary School Rated 10
  • Garden View
  • No HOA

About This Home

Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom single-family home in Hollywood, Florida, perfectly situated on a desirable corner lot with no HOA. This home offers flexibility, functionality, and room to grow, making it a great option for homeowners, investors, or buyers looking for extra outdoor space. Updated kitchen with white cabinetry, modern backsplash, and plenty of counter space. The home also features a dedicated laundry room, offering additional storage and everyday convenience.The spacious lot gives you room to enjoy the Florida lifestyle, with space for a pool, outdoor entertaining area, garden, or play space. There is also plenty of room for RV parking, boat parking, work trucks, or multiple vehicles, which is a major advantage in South Florida.
Located near the Hard Rock Hotel & Casino, shopping, dining, schools, parks, major highways, and Hollywood’s beaches, this home offers convenience in one of Broward County’s most accessible areas.
With no HOA restrictions, a corner lot, updated kitchen, and generous outdoor space, this Hollywood home is full of potential.

Listing Agent

Liliam Prendes

Luxe Properties License #3375209 Listed on: 05/13/2026

Luxe Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,082

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 7,370 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned RS-6

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,012 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• No Home Owners Association
  • Boulevard Heights Sec 5 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 514111233020

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,082

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

7,370 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached, One Story
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: Pool Only, House
  • Subdivision Name: BOULEVARD HEIGHTS SEC 5
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • CurrentPrice: 475000
  • InternetRemarks: 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom single-family home in Hollywood. No HOA, updated kitchen, room for a pool space to park a boat or RV
  • ShowingTimeFlag: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Utility Room/Laundry
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1012
  • Bedroom Features: At Least 1 Bedroom Ground Level, Entry Level
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Room, L Shaped Dining
  • Living Room Features: Utility Room/Laundry
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Only

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: Garden
  • Construction Type: CBS Construction
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Pool Features: Above Ground
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: BOULEVARD HEIGHTS SEC 5
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Additional Spaces Available, Driveway, Rv/Boat Parking, Slab/Strip

• Association: No
  • Community Features: Other, Paved Road, Public Road, Sidewalks, Street Lights

Association/Amenities

  • MIAMIRE_TypeofAssociation: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: Hollywood Park
  • High School: Mcarthur
  • Middle Or Junior School: Apollo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 514111233020
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7370
  • Zoning: RS-6

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8082

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $8,082 $368,140 $66,330 $301,810
2025 $7,570 $342,900 $66,330 $276,570
2024 $7,130 $342,900 $66,330 $276,570
2023 $7,130 $319,500 $0 $0
2022 $6,373 $290,460 $66,330 $224,130
2021 $5,251 $235,260 $66,330 $168,930
2020 $1,790 $112,300 $0 $0
2019 $1,759 $109,780 $0 $0
2018 $1,677 $107,740 $0 $0
2017 $1,580 $105,530 $0 $0
2016 $1,564 $103,360 $0 $0
2015 $1,570 $102,650 $0 $0
2014 $1,569 $101,840 $0 $0
2013 -- $110,280 $44,220 $66,060
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Sale $475,000 +80.6% $469 / Sq Ft
07/15/2021 07/15/21 Sold $263,000 +1.9% $260 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/15/2021 06/15/21 Pending -- -- --
05/10/2021 05/10/21 For Sale $258,000 -- $255 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $263,000 Attorney
Warranty Deed $114,000 Enterprises Title Inc
Warranty Deed $65,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $249,850 New Conventional
Previous Owner $90,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $58,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A12016636

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 51-41-11-23-3020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.