900 N Hawthorne Dr Appleton, WI 54915
Colony Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $494,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 N Hawthorne Dr, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $353,840, approximately $195 per square foot. 900 N Hawthorne Dr is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Johnston Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2024
Sold by
Rayer Daniel D and Rayer Lisa
Bought by
Vw Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2011
Sold by
Aksarben Properties Llc
Bought by
Rayer Daniel D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vw Investments Llc | $270,000 | Town N Country Title | |
| Rayer Daniel D | $136,437 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,633 | $239,900 | $35,100 | $204,800 |
| 2023 | $3,840 | $239,900 | $35,100 | $204,800 |
| 2022 | $3,221 | $150,000 | $28,200 | $121,800 |
| 2021 | $3,083 | $150,000 | $28,200 | $121,800 |
| 2020 | $3,021 | $150,000 | $28,200 | $121,800 |
| 2019 | $2,954 | $150,000 | $28,200 | $121,800 |
| 2018 | $2,752 | $122,900 | $28,200 | $94,700 |
| 2017 | $2,702 | $122,900 | $28,200 | $94,700 |
| 2016 | $2,663 | $122,900 | $28,200 | $94,700 |
| 2015 | $2,694 | $122,900 | $28,200 | $94,700 |
| 2014 | $2,674 | $122,900 | $28,200 | $94,700 |
| 2013 | $3,320 | $133,600 | $28,200 | $105,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map