NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $283,000 - $309,367

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,062 Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 13, 2015

Last sale price $164,900 $80 Per Sq Ft

Est. 80% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,890 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Scott Middle School Rated A
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of October 2015

Located across from Filbert Park in Salt Valley View, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features over 2000 finished s.f., an updated kitchen with new tiled floors and backsplash, and new vinyl siding completed in July of 2015. The finished basement includes a large family/recreation area, 1/2 bath, and storage room. This home sits on a 1/3 acre lot with a large above ground pool (optional), patio area and plenty of shade & fruit trees. You'll find ample parking in either the insulated 2 stall garage or the extra parking slab on the side of the home. Call to make your appointment to see this home today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mike & Polly Figueroa

REMAX Concepts Brokerage Phone: 402-314-5609 License #20070092 Listed on: 09/04/2015

REMAX Concepts

Last Buyer's Agent

Ben Bleicher

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #20140372

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,024

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 240 x 60

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Composition Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0911411009000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,024

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 0911411009000
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 240 x 60
  • Directions: Old Cheney Old Cheney West, past 14th St, north on Clear View Blvd. Left (west) on School House Ln. Right (north) on S 8th. St to property.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1162
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Remarks22: Seller will remove above ground pool if buyer does not want it.
  • Kitchen Level: Main Floor
  • Attribution Contact: M: 402-314-5609
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 900
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2062
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Bedroom 1 Level: Main Floor
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main Floor
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main Floor
  • Room Family Room Level: Below Grade
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main Floor
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main Floor

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Elementary School: Hill
  • Junior High Dist: Lincoln Public Schools
  • Middle Or Junior School: Scott

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Up to 1/4 Acre.
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3024.32

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2019
Sold by
Dieken Joel S
Bought by
Sullivan Amy M
Current Estimated Value
$296,592

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 4, 2015
Closed on
Oct 12, 2015
List Price
$164,900
Sold Price
$164,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.69%
Original Mortgage
$161,912
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 23, 2002
Sold by
Liden David J
Bought by
Ritscher Malachi and Ritscher Shannon L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
6.13%

Sullivan Amy M -- None Available
Dieken Joel $165,000 Ne Land Title & Abstract
Ritscher Malachi $130,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Dieken Joel $161,912
Previous Owner Ritscher Malachi $104,000
Closed Ritscher Malachi $19,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/13/2015 10/13/15 Sold $164,900 0.0% $80 / Sq Ft
09/14/2015 09/14/15 Pending -- -- --
09/04/2015 09/04/15 For Sale $164,900 -- $80 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,698 $279,700 $45,000 $234,700
2024 $3,698 $264,400 $45,000 $219,400
2023 $4,155 $247,900 $45,000 $202,900
2022 $4,215 $211,500 $35,000 $176,500
2021 $3,988 $211,500 $45,500 $166,000
2020 $4,036 $211,200 $45,500 $165,700
2019 $4,036 $211,200 $45,500 $165,700
2018 $3,090 $161,000 $45,500 $115,500
2017 $3,119 $161,000 $45,500 $115,500
2016 $2,722 $139,800 $39,000 $100,800
2015 $2,704 $139,800 $39,000 $100,800
2014 $3,024 $155,500 $39,000 $116,500
2013 -- $155,500 $39,000 $116,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: L10124579

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 09-11-411-009-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.