900 Pitty Pat Dr Florence, SC 29505
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $201,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,675
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 Pitty Pat Dr, Florence, SC 29505 and is currently estimated at $170,511, approximately $101 per square foot. 900 Pitty Pat Dr is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Dewey-Carter Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and South Florence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2012
Sold by
Benton Jesse W and Horton Susan B
Bought by
Gioldasis Jimmy and Gioldasis Christine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2011
Sold by
Estate Of Eva H Benton and Benton Jesse W
Bought by
Benton Jesse W and Horton Susan B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gioldasis Jimmy | $71,500 | -- | |
| Benton Jesse W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,747 | $4,054 | $400 | $3,654 |
| 2024 | $1,687 | $4,054 | $400 | $3,654 |
| 2023 | $1,640 | $2,919,635 | $400,000 | $2,519,635 |
| 2022 | $1,620 | $2,920 | $400 | $2,520 |
| 2021 | $1,550 | $4,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,555 | $4,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,556 | $4,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,476 | $4,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,491 | $4,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,395 | $4,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,384 | $4,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,340 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map