Seller's Agent in 2026
Thomas Novembre
C21 CHARLES SMITH AGENCY, INC
(908) 812-3287
3 in this area
62 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $504,000 - $519,000
Opportunity awaits to create your dream waterfront estate in the most desirable part of town. This classic 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom brick ranch has 'great bones'a solid foundation ready for your touches. Picture unwinding on your back patio as you watch beautiful sunsets paint the sky over the water. Inside, the spacious floor plan provides opportunity for modern updates. Located in a top-rated school district, this commuter's dream home is just moments from the state college, a premier hospital, dining, and endless entertainment. Don't miss this rare chance to build equity and design a masterpiece in a great location.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abufarha Sohaib | $515,000 | American Land Title | |
| Shields Michael | $285,000 | -- | |
| Metro Missions Inc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abufarha Sohaib | $463,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Shields Michael | $228,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2026 02/04/26 | Sold | $515,000 | +5.6% | $339 / Sq Ft |
| 11/01/2025 11/01/25 | For Sale | $487,770 | -- | $321 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,793 | $376,800 | $181,700 | $195,100 |
| 2024 | $6,751 | $347,100 | $117,200 | $229,900 |
| 2023 | $6,751 | $323,000 | $117,200 | $205,800 |
| 2022 | $8,364 | $371,400 | $137,900 | $233,500 |
| 2021 | $8,124 | $346,900 | $137,900 | $209,000 |
| 2020 | $7,858 | $336,400 | $137,900 | $198,500 |
| 2019 | $7,993 | $336,400 | $137,900 | $198,500 |
| 2018 | $7,702 | $324,700 | $137,900 | $186,800 |
| 2017 | $7,661 | $279,500 | $128,900 | $150,600 |
| 2016 | $7,519 | $279,500 | $128,900 | $150,600 |
| 2015 | $7,412 | $279,500 | $128,900 | $150,600 |
| 2014 | $7,245 | $279,500 | $128,900 | $150,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Thomas Novembre
C21 CHARLES SMITH AGENCY, INC
(908) 812-3287
3 in this area
62 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Michelle Wasko
C21 CHARLES SMITH AGENCY, INC
(732) 887-4442
2 in this area
43 Total Sales
Source: All Jersey MLS
MLS Number: 2606401R
APN: 17-11101-0000-00014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.