900 Rockledge Rd Attalla, AL 35954
Estimated Value: $70,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,437
Sq Ft
$49/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 Rockledge Rd, Attalla, AL 35954 and is currently estimated at $70,000, approximately $48 per square foot. 900 Rockledge Rd is a home located in Etowah County with nearby schools including Carlisle Elementary School, Whitesboro Elementary School, and Sardis Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $167 | $4,640 | $1,900 | $2,740 |
| 2024 | $167 | $4,640 | $1,900 | $2,740 |
| 2023 | $645 | $17,920 | $1,900 | $16,020 |
| 2022 | $526 | $14,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $413 | $11,460 | $1,100 | $10,360 |
| 2020 | $413 | $11,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $409 | $11,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $360 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $360 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $360 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map