900 S 16th St Mattoon, IL 61938
Estimated Value: $84,594 - $125,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 S 16th St, Mattoon, IL 61938 and is currently estimated at $104,649, approximately $58 per square foot. 900 S 16th St is a home located in Coles County with nearby schools including Mattoon High School and St Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2013
Sold by
First Federal Savings & Loan Assn
Bought by
Perry Robbie J and Perry Linda S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2010
Sold by
Edgar County Bank & Trust Co
Bought by
First Federal Savings & Loan Assn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2009
Sold by
Perry Robb and Perry Linda
Bought by
Citizens National Bank and Land Trust No 4202
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Robbie J | -- | -- | |
| First Federal Savings & Loan Assn | -- | None Available | |
| Citizens National Bank | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,046 | $12,312 | $1,174 | $11,138 |
| 2023 | $972 | $10,993 | $1,048 | $9,945 |
| 2022 | $946 | $10,812 | $1,031 | $9,781 |
| 2021 | $948 | $9,931 | $2,285 | $7,646 |
| 2020 | $938 | $10,289 | $2,367 | $7,922 |
| 2019 | $365 | $9,931 | $2,285 | $7,646 |
| 2018 | $907 | $9,931 | $2,285 | $7,646 |
| 2017 | $1,104 | $18,122 | $2,285 | $15,837 |
| 2016 | $1,081 | $18,122 | $2,285 | $15,837 |
| 2015 | $1,596 | $18,122 | $2,285 | $15,837 |
| 2014 | $1,596 | $18,122 | $2,285 | $15,837 |
| 2013 | $1,596 | $18,122 | $2,285 | $15,837 |
Source: Public Records
Map