900 Saint Johns Rd Chandler, IN 47610
Estimated Value: $615,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,354
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 Saint Johns Rd, Chandler, IN 47610 and is currently priced at $615,000, approximately $183 per square foot. 900 Saint Johns Rd is a home located in Warrick County with nearby schools including Chandler Elementary School, Castle North Middle School, and Boonville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2022
Sold by
Heseman Glenn E and Heseman Judith A
Bought by
Baker Sam and Baker Vanessa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2014
Sold by
Lauderdale Nancy R and Lauderdale Carl Stanton
Bought by
Lauderdale Dennis O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2010
Sold by
Bryan Mark R and Bryan Tammy A
Bought by
Baker Sam and Baker Vanessa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,381
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Sam | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lauderdale Dennis O | -- | Attorney | |
| Baker Sam | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baker Sam | $250,381 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $3,436 | $439,600 | $74,000 | $365,600 |
| 2021 | $3,226 | $388,200 | $22,500 | $365,700 |
| 2020 | $3,267 | $377,200 | $22,500 | $354,700 |
| 2019 | $3,031 | $348,300 | $22,000 | $326,300 |
| 2018 | $2,848 | $343,100 | $22,000 | $321,100 |
| 2017 | $2,755 | $336,300 | $22,000 | $314,300 |
| 2016 | $2,703 | $334,400 | $22,000 | $312,400 |
| 2014 | $2,732 | $343,200 | $22,000 | $321,200 |
| 2013 | $2,716 | $350,200 | $22,000 | $328,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map