900 Saratoga Ave Brooklyn, NY 11212
Brownsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $760,841
Studio
--
Bath
3,500
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 Saratoga Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11212 and is currently estimated at $760,841, approximately $217 per square foot. 900 Saratoga Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 165 Ida Posner, P.S. 156 Waverly, and P.S. 178 Saint Clair Mckelway.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2012
Sold by
Saratoga Avenue 900 Inc
Bought by
Nagar Saratoga Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2012
Sold by
Morgan Bernard
Bought by
Saratoga Ave 900 Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2002
Sold by
Bobe Jose
Bought by
Morgan Bernard and Morgan Joyce
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1999
Sold by
Grs Leasing Corp
Bought by
Bobe Jose
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nagar Saratoga Llc | -- | -- | |
| Saratoga Ave 900 Inc | $390,000 | -- | |
| Morgan Bernard | -- | -- | |
| Bobe Jose | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $17,095 | $163,350 | $42,750 | $120,600 |
| 2025 | $15,681 | $158,850 | $42,750 | $116,100 |
| 2024 | $15,681 | $148,050 | $42,750 | $105,300 |
| 2023 | $14,947 | $140,400 | $42,750 | $97,650 |
| 2022 | $20,956 | $194,850 | $42,750 | $152,100 |
| 2021 | $17,950 | $167,850 | $21,600 | $146,250 |
| 2020 | $11,860 | $199,800 | $21,600 | $178,200 |
| 2019 | $18,064 | $199,800 | $21,600 | $178,200 |
| 2018 | $16,408 | $201,150 | $21,600 | $179,550 |
| 2017 | $14,590 | $169,650 | $21,600 | $148,050 |
| 2016 | $13,407 | $153,900 | $21,600 | $132,300 |
| 2015 | $7,229 | $134,550 | $21,600 | $112,950 |
| 2014 | $7,229 | $121,050 | $21,600 | $99,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map