E
Seller's Agent in 2026
Eric Shabotynskyj
Illustrated Properties/Sewalls
(772) 240-9955
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
No HOA. Lovely 3/2 CBS construction in the heart of Stuart, 4 miles to the beach and 1 mile from Downtown, located at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac with mininmal traffic, pet friendly - fenced in backyard. Nearby elementary and middle schools within walking distance - perfect for families, retirement, or investment. Large 4 car driveway and side yard, can fit 3-4 boat trailers. Optional gas stove hookup, updated tile floors, large fruit bearing Mango tree and Bird of Paradise flowers. Built in garage den can double as 4th bedroom with private entrance. City of Stuart utilities, established neighborhood with no planned future development. Home security system included, separate laundry room, French doors open to cement patio. Seller pays title.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Illustrated Properties/Sewalls License #3612566 Listed on: 02/11/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $330,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Personal Reps Deed | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | $34,500 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Sold | $330,000 | -5.7% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | For Sale | $350,000 | -70.2% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/15/2014 12/15/14 | Sold | $1,174,000 | -6.1% | $425 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/15/2014 11/15/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/09/2014 05/09/14 | For Sale | $1,250,000 | -- | $452 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,363 | $164,565 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,179 | $149,605 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,179 | $136,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,735 | $123,641 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,536 | $112,401 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,292 | $136,640 | $81,000 | $55,640 |
| 2019 | $2,151 | $129,360 | $81,000 | $48,360 |
| 2018 | $1,972 | $118,870 | $67,500 | $51,370 |
| 2017 | $1,622 | $108,660 | $67,500 | $41,160 |
| 2016 | $1,444 | $73,010 | $36,000 | $37,010 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,670 | $32,400 | $44,270 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,680 | $18,000 | $39,680 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2026
Eric Shabotynskyj
Illustrated Properties/Sewalls
(772) 240-9955
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Arnie Dykes
Illustrated Properties/Hobe So
(772) 341-0988
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Debra Duvall
Water Pointe Realty Group
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: R11162853
APN: 04-38-41-019-000-00220-9
Ask me questions while you tour the home.