900 Seminole Rd Frederick, MD 21701
Monocacy Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,000 - $402,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,210
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 Seminole Rd, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $379,444, approximately $313 per square foot. 900 Seminole Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including North Frederick Elementary School, Gov. Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2003
Sold by
Bartgis Kenneth A
Bought by
Wyatt Barbara & Of The
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1994
Sold by
Bowers B M
Bought by
Bartgis Kenneth A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1984
Sold by
Reid Mark and Reid Karen P
Bought by
Bowers Bettie Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wyatt Barbara & Of The | $161,000 | -- | |
| Bartgis Kenneth A | $107,000 | -- | |
| Bowers Bettie Mae | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wyatt Barbara & Of The | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,820 | $274,800 | $104,200 | $170,600 |
| 2024 | $4,820 | $258,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,389 | $241,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,079 | $224,900 | $91,500 | $133,400 |
| 2021 | $3,933 | $216,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,768 | $208,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,617 | $199,600 | $85,500 | $114,100 |
| 2018 | $3,622 | $198,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,561 | $199,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,199 | $195,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,199 | $187,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,199 | $179,733 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map