900 Smith St Linden, NJ 07036
Estimated Value: $473,362 - $530,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 Smith St, Linden, NJ 07036 and is currently estimated at $505,591, approximately $526 per square foot. 900 Smith St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including School No. 6, Joseph E. Soehl Middle School, and Linden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2024
Sold by
Mandela Christine
Bought by
Mandela Stephen J and Mandela Aneta Z
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1977
Bought by
Mandela Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mandela Stephen J | $300,000 | Suburban Title | |
| Mandela Stephen J | $300,000 | Suburban Title | |
| Mandela Christine | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,919 | $169,500 | $46,000 | $123,500 |
| 2024 | $11,658 | $169,500 | $46,000 | $123,500 |
| 2023 | $11,658 | $169,500 | $46,000 | $123,500 |
| 2022 | $11,719 | $169,500 | $46,000 | $123,500 |
| 2021 | $11,779 | $169,500 | $46,000 | $123,500 |
| 2020 | $11,716 | $169,500 | $46,000 | $123,500 |
| 2019 | $11,677 | $169,500 | $46,000 | $123,500 |
| 2018 | $11,673 | $169,500 | $46,000 | $123,500 |
| 2017 | $11,421 | $169,500 | $46,000 | $123,500 |
| 2016 | $11,062 | $169,500 | $46,000 | $123,500 |
| 2015 | $10,640 | $169,500 | $46,000 | $123,500 |
| 2014 | $10,433 | $169,500 | $46,000 | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map