900 Sunset Dr Quincy, FL 32351
Estimated Value: $187,986 - $259,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,824
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 Sunset Dr, Quincy, FL 32351 and is currently estimated at $226,997, approximately $124 per square foot. 900 Sunset Dr is a home located in Gadsden County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2018
Sold by
Xie Zong Xing and Wu Qiong
Bought by
Phillips Paul C and Tiller Michael T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2007
Sold by
Herrin Evelyn J
Bought by
Xie Zong Xing
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,800
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2006
Sold by
Higgins Samuel G and Higgins Bernice S
Bought by
Herrin Evelyn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Paul C | $38,000 | Hayward Title Group | |
| Xie Zong Xing | $166,000 | Attorney | |
| Herrin Evelyn J | $165,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Xie Zong Xing | $132,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Herrin Evelyn J | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,008 | $115,842 | $27,720 | $88,122 |
| 2024 | $869 | $93,957 | $7,350 | $86,607 |
| 2023 | $812 | $89,782 | $7,000 | $82,782 |
| 2022 | $661 | $66,896 | $10,000 | $56,896 |
| 2021 | $347 | $17,212 | $8,000 | $9,212 |
| 2020 | $343 | $17,276 | $8,000 | $9,276 |
| 2019 | $145 | $32,184 | $8,000 | $24,184 |
| 2018 | $1,081 | $95,034 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,065 | $95,034 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,111 | $96,184 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,147 | $97,043 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,138 | $96,273 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map