900 Tara Rd Cub Run, KY 42729
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $447,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,273
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 Tara Rd, Cub Run, KY 42729 and is currently estimated at $296,573, approximately $232 per square foot. 900 Tara Rd is a home located in Edmonson County with nearby schools including Edmonson County Fifth/Sixth Grade Center and Edmonson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2025
Sold by
Burns Benton R and Burns Sharon
Bought by
Burns Kyle W and Burns Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,370
Outstanding Balance
$77,699
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$218,874
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Kyle W | $239,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burns Kyle W | $78,370 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |