Estimated Value: $265,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,535
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 W Snider St, Ozark, MO 65721 and is currently estimated at $276,519, approximately $180 per square foot. 900 W Snider St is a home located in Christian County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Ozark Junior High School, and Ozark Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2007
Sold by
Paulsell David and Paulsell Janis
Bought by
Ratcliff Brenda G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2006
Sold by
Paulsell Stephen D and Paulsell Melinda S
Bought by
Paulsell David and Paulsell Janis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ratcliff Brenda G | -- | None Available | |
| Paulsell David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,672 | $28,410 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,670 | $26,710 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,670 | $26,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,542 | $24,620 | $0 | $0 |