900 W Studebaker Ave Amarillo, TX 79108
Pleasant Valley West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $183,000 - $256,217
About This Home
This home is located at 900 W Studebaker Ave, Amarillo, TX 79108 and is currently estimated at $207,804, approximately $130 per square foot. 900 W Studebaker Ave is a home located in Potter County with nearby schools including Carver Early Childhood Academy, Pleasant Valley Elementary School, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leal Estrella Eliovardo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $100,300 | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Nathan Scott | -- | Stc | |
| Finley Daniel B | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Nathan Scott | $82,747 | |
| Previous Owner | Finley Daniel B | $73,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,259 | $166,225 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,259 | $151,114 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,972 | $154,644 | $3,000 | $151,644 |
| 2022 | $2,961 | $150,577 | $3,000 | $147,577 |
| 2021 | $2,816 | $113,534 | $3,000 | $110,534 |
| 2020 | $2,870 | $114,985 | $3,000 | $111,985 |
| 2019 | $2,885 | $114,985 | $3,000 | $111,985 |
| 2018 | $2,805 | $114,985 | $3,000 | $111,985 |
| 2017 | $2,392 | $98,852 | $3,000 | $95,852 |
| 2016 | $2,231 | $92,177 | $3,000 | $89,177 |
| 2015 | $203,739 | $92,177 | $3,000 | $89,177 |
| 2014 | $2,197 | $92,177 | $3,000 | $89,177 |
Map
- 920 W Bonita Ave
- 925 W Colorado Ave
- 331 W Studebaker Ave
- 938 W Central Ave
- 4102 Honeyrose Dr
- 1205 Chardonnay Blvd
- 1102 Shiraz Blvd
- 4100 Honeyrose Dr
- 4111 Honeyrose Dr
- 4109 Honeyrose Dr
- 4101 Honeyrose Dr
- 4107 Honeyrose Dr
- 4103 Honeyrose Dr
- 1428 Champagne Blvd
- 1427 Merlot Blvd
- 4112 Moscato Dr
- 4106 Moscato Dr
- 4102 Moscato Dr
- 4115 Moscato Dr
- 4101 Moscato Dr
- 4203 Hetrick Dr
- 902 W Studebaker Ave
- 4207 Hetrick Dr
- 4204 Hetrick Dr
- 4200 Hetrick Dr
- 4010 Hetrick Dr
- 910 W Studebaker Ave
- 4023 Hetrick Dr
- 4211 Hetrick Dr
- 4210 Hetrick Dr
- 909 W Studebaker Ave
- 538 W Studebaker Ave
- 4215 Hetrick Dr
- 914 W Studebaker Ave
- 533 W Studebaker Ave
- 4218 Hetrick Dr
- 918 W Studebaker Ave
- 909 W Bonita Ave
- 4216 Hetrick Dr
- 4221 Hetrick Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.