900 W Sylvia Ave Christopher, IL 62822
Estimated Value: $62,000 - $123,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,888
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 900 W Sylvia Ave, Christopher, IL 62822 and is currently estimated at $83,697. 900 W Sylvia Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Christopher Elementary School and Christopher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2012
Sold by
Schirmer Virgil L
Bought by
Fletcher Tina Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fletcher Tina Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $564 | $18,360 | $735 | $17,625 |
| 2023 | $478 | $15,830 | $635 | $15,195 |
| 2022 | $388 | $13,885 | $555 | $13,330 |
| 2021 | $343 | $12,980 | $520 | $12,460 |
| 2020 | $357 | $13,210 | $530 | $12,680 |
| 2019 | $373 | $13,470 | $540 | $12,930 |
| 2018 | $379 | $13,605 | $545 | $13,060 |
| 2017 | $325 | $12,570 | $505 | $12,065 |
| 2016 | $287 | $11,925 | $480 | $11,445 |
| 2015 | $275 | $11,925 | $480 | $11,445 |
| 2014 | $275 | $11,925 | $480 | $11,445 |
| 2013 | $13 | $11,925 | $480 | $11,445 |
Source: Public Records
Map