900 Walker Dr Radford, VA 24141
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $445,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 900 Walker Dr, Radford, VA 24141 and is currently estimated at $347,916. 900 Walker Dr is a home located in Radford City with nearby schools including McHarg Elementary School, Belle Heth Elementary School, and Dalton Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2015
Sold by
Ridpath Gregory A and Ridpath Tanya C
Bought by
Kevin Joyce James and Six Diana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,584
Outstanding Balance
$225,920
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$121,996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Joyce James | $299,000 | Fidelity Nat L Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kevin Joyce James | $293,584 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,061 | $373,300 | $72,500 | $300,800 |
| 2024 | $2,576 | $373,300 | $72,500 | $300,800 |
| 2023 | $2,484 | $295,700 | $63,400 | $232,300 |
| 2022 | $2,484 | $295,700 | $63,400 | $232,300 |
| 2021 | $2,484 | $295,700 | $63,400 | $232,300 |
| 2020 | $2,306 | $295,700 | $63,400 | $232,300 |
| 2019 | $2,242 | $273,400 | $57,400 | $216,000 |
| 2018 | $2,078 | $273,400 | $57,400 | $216,000 |
| 2017 | $2,078 | $273,400 | $57,400 | $216,000 |
| 2016 | $2,078 | $273,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,045 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,045 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map