900 Werner Rd Belleville, IL 62223
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $205,303
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 Werner Rd, Belleville, IL 62223 and is currently estimated at $160,826, approximately $71 per square foot. 900 Werner Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Ellis Elementary School, Emge Junior High School, and Blessed Sacrament Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2002
Sold by
Rhyne Ronald G
Bought by
Verzal Terence A and Verzal Janis A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,400
Outstanding Balance
$36,356
Interest Rate
6.34%
Estimated Equity
$124,470
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1999
Sold by
Skikas Sandra L and Rhyne Ronald G
Bought by
Rhyne Ronald G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verzal Terence A | $108,000 | -- | |
| Rhyne Ronald G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Verzal Terence A | $86,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,076 | $48,332 | $12,726 | $35,606 |
| 2023 | $2,102 | $43,367 | $11,419 | $31,948 |
| 2022 | $2,235 | $39,353 | $10,362 | $28,991 |
| 2021 | $2,318 | $36,536 | $9,620 | $26,916 |
| 2020 | $2,347 | $38,918 | $9,360 | $29,558 |
| 2019 | $2,389 | $38,918 | $9,360 | $29,558 |
| 2018 | $2,445 | $37,189 | $8,944 | $28,245 |
| 2017 | $2,373 | $34,634 | $8,329 | $26,305 |
| 2016 | $2,227 | $33,096 | $7,264 | $25,832 |
| 2014 | $2,044 | $33,286 | $7,306 | $25,980 |
| 2013 | $2,279 | $35,513 | $7,795 | $27,718 |
Source: Public Records
Map