9000 Bluejay Ln Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $322,769 - $365,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9000 Bluejay Ln, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $346,192, approximately $228 per square foot. 9000 Bluejay Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Orchard Hollow Elementary School, Shore Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2016
Sold by
Karl Karen M and Karl Christopher V
Bought by
Peterson Benjamin R and Peterson Nicole M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2011
Sold by
Mcgonagle Marian C
Bought by
Mcgonagle Marian C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2009
Sold by
Estate Of Robert R Mcgonagle
Bought by
Mcgonagle Marian C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Benjamin R | $120,000 | Lake County Title Llc | |
| Karl Karen M | -- | Lake County Title Llc | |
| Mcgonagle Marian C | -- | Attorney | |
| Mcgonagle Marian C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $82,890 | $21,350 | $61,540 |
| 2024 | -- | $82,890 | $21,350 | $61,540 |
| 2023 | -- | $68,750 | $17,520 | $51,230 |
| 2022 | $3,167 | $68,750 | $17,520 | $51,230 |
| 2021 | $3,176 | $68,750 | $17,520 | $51,230 |
| 2020 | $3,070 | $58,260 | $14,850 | $43,410 |
| 2019 | $3,073 | $58,260 | $14,850 | $43,410 |
| 2018 | $3,289 | $63,600 | $14,850 | $48,750 |
| 2017 | $3,515 | $63,600 | $14,850 | $48,750 |
| 2016 | $3,584 | $63,600 | $14,850 | $48,750 |
| 2015 | $3,276 | $63,600 | $14,850 | $48,750 |
| 2014 | $3,325 | $63,600 | $14,850 | $48,750 |
| 2013 | $3,329 | $63,600 | $14,850 | $48,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map