9000 Moore Rd Columbus, GA 31904
North Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $674,000 - $871,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
5,962
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9000 Moore Rd, Columbus, GA 31904 and is currently estimated at $770,958, approximately $129 per square foot. 9000 Moore Rd is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including Double Churches Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Middle School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2020
Sold by
Meszaros Thomas Allen
Bought by
Patel Vijay and Patel Varsha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,000
Outstanding Balance
$374,219
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$396,739
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2012
Sold by
Homesales Inc
Bought by
Meszaros Thomas Allen and Meszaros Bobbie Meyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2011
Sold by
Crane Elana S
Bought by
Homesales Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Vijay | $530,000 | -- | |
| Meszaros Thomas Allen | $344,000 | -- | |
| Homesales Inc | $379,742 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Vijay | $424,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,789 | $265,012 | $27,996 | $237,016 |
| 2024 | $8,789 | $265,012 | $27,996 | $237,016 |
| 2023 | $8,854 | $265,012 | $27,996 | $237,016 |
| 2022 | $7,394 | $212,168 | $27,996 | $184,172 |
| 2021 | $7,203 | $206,680 | $27,996 | $178,684 |
| 2020 | $4,331 | $206,680 | $27,996 | $178,684 |
| 2019 | $4,349 | $206,680 | $27,996 | $178,684 |
| 2018 | $4,349 | $206,680 | $27,996 | $178,684 |
| 2017 | $4,367 | $206,680 | $27,996 | $178,684 |
| 2016 | $4,386 | $137,600 | $19,200 | $118,400 |
| 2015 | $4,393 | $137,600 | $19,200 | $118,400 |
| 2014 | $4,400 | $137,600 | $19,200 | $118,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $137,600 | $19,200 | $118,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map