9000 Ridge Rd Cheyenne, WY 82009
Ranchettes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,000 - $895,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,290
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9000 Ridge Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009 and is currently estimated at $630,153, approximately $488 per square foot. 9000 Ridge Rd is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Anderson Elementary School, Carey Junior High School, and East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,155 | $27,556 | $3,517 | $24,039 |
| 2024 | $2,155 | $35,065 | $4,690 | $30,375 |
| 2023 | $2,031 | $33,905 | $4,690 | $29,215 |
| 2022 | $1,732 | $28,777 | $4,502 | $24,275 |
| 2021 | $1,543 | $25,911 | $4,242 | $21,669 |
| 2020 | $1,501 | $25,359 | $4,242 | $21,117 |
| 2019 | $1,400 | $23,836 | $4,242 | $19,594 |
| 2018 | $1,345 | $23,216 | $4,242 | $18,974 |
| 2017 | $1,320 | $22,653 | $4,242 | $18,411 |
| 2015 | $1,226 | $21,241 | $4,117 | $17,124 |
| 2014 | $1,206 | $20,812 | $4,117 | $16,695 |
Source: Public Records
Map