9000 W 64th Ave Arvada, CO 80004
Scenic Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $640,000 - $720,583
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,190
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9000 W 64th Ave, Arvada, CO 80004 and is currently estimated at $694,396, approximately $217 per square foot. 9000 W 64th Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Secrest Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2022
Sold by
Blanton Mary M
Bought by
Mary M Blanton Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
Blanton Mary M and Wanton Pat
Bought by
Blanton Mary M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$379,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2019
Sold by
Dirks Gregg L
Bought by
Blanton Mary M and Blanton Pat
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2015
Sold by
Brunel John H
Bought by
Dirks Gregg L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2007
Sold by
Stone Cynthia K
Bought by
Brunel John H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,625
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary M Blanton Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Blanton Mary M | -- | None Available | |
| Blanton Mary M | $480,000 | Guardian Title | |
| Dirks Gregg L | $310,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Brunel John H | $287,500 | Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blanton Mary M | $379,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blanton Mary M | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dirks Gregg L | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brunel John H | $215,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,234 | $41,061 | $15,985 | $25,076 |
| 2024 | $3,548 | $36,582 | $15,633 | $20,949 |
| 2023 | $3,548 | $36,582 | $15,633 | $20,949 |
| 2022 | $2,932 | $29,935 | $11,156 | $18,779 |
| 2021 | $2,980 | $30,797 | $11,477 | $19,320 |
| 2020 | $2,780 | $28,807 | $9,250 | $19,557 |
| 2019 | $2,742 | $28,807 | $9,250 | $19,557 |
| 2018 | $3,220 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map