Seller's Agent in 2025
Stephanie Toliver
Keller Williams Southland
(816) 872-7229
57 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $718,000 - $805,000
Motivated seller! Home on 100 acres on blacktop! This Cass County acreage is a great combination of timber and pasture. Perfect for hunting or livestock! The pasture is fenced and currently being used for cattle and horses. Property is made up of 60 acres and home on west side, 40 acres on east side. New owner could easily divide if wanted. ****Brand new roof October 2024****
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Southland Brokerage Phone: 816-872-7229 License #2017037245 Listed on: 06/04/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hosler Justin A | -- | Coffelt Land Title | |
| Hosler Justin A | -- | Coffelt Land Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hosler Justin A | $384,300 | |
| Closed | Hosler Justin A | $384,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2025 04/01/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/25/2024 07/25/24 | Price Changed | $850,000 | -5.6% | $389 / Sq Ft |
| 06/15/2024 06/15/24 | Price Changed | $900,000 | -5.3% | $412 / Sq Ft |
| 06/07/2024 06/07/24 | For Sale | $950,000 | -- | $435 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,282 | $19,940 | $6,020 | $13,920 |
| 2024 | $1,282 | $17,210 | $5,700 | $11,510 |
| 2023 | $1,279 | $17,210 | $5,700 | $11,510 |
| 2022 | $1,182 | $15,780 | $5,700 | $10,080 |
| 2021 | $1,181 | $15,780 | $5,700 | $10,080 |
| 2020 | $1,183 | $15,850 | $5,700 | $10,150 |
| 2019 | $1,168 | $15,850 | $5,700 | $10,150 |
| 2018 | $1,090 | $14,230 | $5,170 | $9,060 |
| 2017 | -- | $14,230 | $5,170 | $9,060 |
| 2016 | $948 | $13,760 | $5,170 | $8,590 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,760 | $5,170 | $8,590 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,640 | $5,050 | $8,590 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,640 | $5,050 | $8,590 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Stephanie Toliver
Keller Williams Southland
(816) 872-7229
57 Total Sales
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Becky Lacy
Keller Williams Southland
(816) 331-2323
30 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2492096
APN: 0574100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.