9001 Spring Dr Windham, OH 44288
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $184,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,578
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9001 Spring Dr, Windham, OH 44288 and is currently estimated at $166,164, approximately $105 per square foot. 9001 Spring Dr is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Katherine Thomas Elementary School, Windham Junior High School, and Windham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2024
Sold by
Mullenax Larry and Gierke Amber
Bought by
Snodgrass James and Snodgrass Deananne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Mullenax Eston R and Mullenax Rilla M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snodgrass James | $65,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Snodgrass James | $65,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mullenax Eston R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,002 | $45,580 | $5,080 | $40,500 |
| 2024 | $1,502 | $45,580 | $5,080 | $40,500 |
| 2023 | $1,253 | $35,670 | $4,060 | $31,610 |
| 2022 | $1,217 | $35,670 | $4,060 | $31,610 |
| 2021 | $1,202 | $35,670 | $4,060 | $31,610 |
| 2020 | $837 | $26,360 | $3,120 | $23,240 |
| 2019 | $858 | $26,360 | $3,120 | $23,240 |
| 2018 | $776 | $24,780 | $4,060 | $20,720 |
| 2017 | $776 | $24,780 | $4,060 | $20,720 |
| 2016 | $769 | $24,780 | $4,060 | $20,720 |
| 2015 | $770 | $24,780 | $4,060 | $20,720 |
| 2014 | $824 | $25,870 | $4,060 | $21,810 |
| 2013 | $815 | $25,870 | $4,060 | $21,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map