9002 E 9th St Tucson, AZ 85710
Broadway East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,035 - $406,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,939
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9002 E 9th St, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $374,259, approximately $193 per square foot. 9002 E 9th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Anna Henry Elementary School, Gridley Middle School, and Sahuaro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1995
Sold by
Jacobson Douglas John
Bought by
Florence Billy J and Florence Margaret M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Florence Billy J | -- | -- | |
| Jacobson Douglas John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Florence Billy J | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |