9003 E 61st Place Denver, CO 80238
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,124,000 - $1,313,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,584
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9003 E 61st Place, Denver, CO 80238 and is currently estimated at $1,221,099, approximately $340 per square foot. 9003 E 61st Place is a home with nearby schools including Willow Elementary, Swigert International School, and Westerly Creek Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2024
Sold by
Sue Rae Robert Living Trust
Bought by
Kearns Mark T and Kearns Kari M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$920,500
Outstanding Balance
$906,928
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$314,171
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2023
Sold by
Andrews Robert Blair
Bought by
Sue Rae Robert Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2017
Sold by
Thb Bf Llc
Bought by
Andrews Robert Blair and Andrews Todd Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$493,350
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kearns Mark T | $1,315,000 | Land Title | |
| Sue Rae Robert Living Trust | $1,226,550 | Land Title | |
| Andrews Robert Blair | $720,559 | Land Title Guarantee Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kearns Mark T | $920,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrews Robert Blair | $493,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,665 | $80,820 | $18,030 | $18,030 |
| 2024 | $11,665 | $79,730 | $13,450 | $66,280 |
| 2023 | $11,508 | $79,730 | $13,450 | $66,280 |
| 2022 | $8,481 | $60,020 | $12,450 | $47,570 |
| 2021 | $8,366 | $61,750 | $12,810 | $48,940 |
| 2020 | $7,115 | $53,120 | $12,810 | $40,310 |
| 2019 | $7,008 | $53,120 | $12,810 | $40,310 |
| 2018 | $6,980 | $50,740 | $12,900 | $37,840 |
| 2017 | $5,918 | $43,090 | $43,090 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map