9003 Pine Laurel Dr Matthews, NC 28104
Estimated Value: $1,500,321 - $1,741,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,284
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9003 Pine Laurel Dr, Matthews, NC 28104 and is currently estimated at $1,623,080, approximately $378 per square foot. 9003 Pine Laurel Dr is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Antioch Elementary School, Weddington Middle School, and Weddington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2010
Sold by
Branch Banking & Trust Company
Bought by
Mcquesten Gardner Michael D and Mcquesten Gardner Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$508,000
Outstanding Balance
$321,587
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,301,493
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2009
Sold by
Carolina Phoenix Builders Inc
Bought by
Branch Banking & Trust Company
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcquesten Gardner Michael D | $718,000 | None Available | |
| Branch Banking & Trust Company | $819,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcquesten Gardner Michael D | $508,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,861 | $1,173,200 | $303,400 | $869,800 |
| 2024 | $7,579 | $1,120,600 | $264,200 | $856,400 |
| 2023 | $7,093 | $1,120,600 | $264,200 | $856,400 |
| 2022 | $7,127 | $1,120,600 | $264,200 | $856,400 |
| 2021 | $7,127 | $1,120,600 | $264,200 | $856,400 |
| 2020 | $6,899 | $943,920 | $203,020 | $740,900 |
| 2019 | $7,390 | $943,920 | $203,020 | $740,900 |
| 2018 | $6,899 | $943,920 | $203,020 | $740,900 |
| 2017 | $7,372 | $943,900 | $203,000 | $740,900 |
| 2016 | $7,235 | $943,920 | $203,020 | $740,900 |
| 2015 | $7,329 | $943,920 | $203,020 | $740,900 |
| 2014 | $6,520 | $946,800 | $230,000 | $716,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map