9003 School St Pittsford, MI 49271
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $224,000
Studio
2
Baths
886
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9003 School St, Pittsford, MI 49271 and is currently estimated at $196,450, approximately $221 per square foot. 9003 School St is a home located in Hillsdale County with nearby schools including Pittsford Area Elementary School, Pittsford Area High School, and Freedom Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2003
Sold by
Bowers Bart E and Bowers Brett L
Bought by
Mcmullen Bryan and Mcmullen Tammy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2001
Sold by
Berlin Patrien
Bought by
Bowers Bart E and Bowers Brett L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1996
Bought by
Berlin Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1996
Bought by
Berlin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1995
Bought by
Berlin, Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1994
Bought by
Marrero
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmullen Bryan | $95,400 | -- | |
| Bowers Bart E | $80,000 | -- | |
| Berlin Patricia A | -- | -- | |
| Berlin | -- | -- | |
| Berlin, Trust | -- | -- | |
| Marrero | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |