9004 Ellis Way Arvada, CO 80005
Village of Five Parks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $632,000 - $709,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9004 Ellis Way, Arvada, CO 80005 and is currently estimated at $674,635, approximately $386 per square foot. 9004 Ellis Way is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Meiklejohn Elementary School, Wayne Carle Middle School, and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2024
Sold by
Mayeda Sammy and Mayeda Melinda
Bought by
Mayeda Mitchell A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$512,000
Outstanding Balance
$510,857
Interest Rate
18%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$163,778
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2016
Sold by
Guettlein Barbara Lynn
Bought by
Fairmount Property Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2015
Sold by
Guettlein Barbara L
Bought by
Guettlein Barbara Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2011
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Storm Ray R and Storm Dianne L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayeda Mitchell A | $622,000 | First American Title | |
| Mayeda Sammy | -- | First American Title | |
| Fairmount Property Llc | $408,000 | First American Title | |
| Guettlein Barbara Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Storm Ray R | $271,316 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mayeda Mitchell A | $512,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,046 | $39,438 | $11,555 | $27,883 |
| 2024 | $6,581 | $38,391 | $11,001 | $27,390 |
| 2023 | $6,581 | $38,391 | $11,001 | $27,390 |
| 2022 | $5,737 | $33,916 | $13,522 | $20,394 |
| 2021 | $5,968 | $34,892 | $13,911 | $20,981 |
| 2020 | $5,415 | $31,432 | $11,811 | $19,621 |
| 2019 | $5,374 | $31,432 | $11,811 | $19,621 |
| 2018 | $4,653 | $26,861 | $7,329 | $19,532 |
| 2017 | $4,430 | $26,861 | $7,329 | $19,532 |
| 2016 | $4,516 | $27,552 | $7,978 | $19,574 |
| 2015 | $3,605 | $27,552 | $7,978 | $19,574 |
| 2014 | $3,605 | $21,205 | $6,965 | $14,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map