S
Seller's Agent in 2017
Sylvia Scebba
Glen Lakes Realty
Estimated Value: $450,143 - $590,000
Brand new! Brand new A/C, brand new pool & spa, brand new outdoor fireplace and much more! This former model is now available. Gorgeous 3 bedroom, 3 bath plus Den home in a maintained area of prestigious GlenLakes Golf & Country Club. Glass block master shower, walk in closets, granite and too many upgrades to mention. A must see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sylvia Scebba
Glen Lakes Realty License #666849 Listed on: 08/01/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Sylvia Scebba
Glen Lakes Realty License #666849 Listed on: 08/01/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giarratano Anthony | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Giarratano Anthony | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Giarratano Anthony | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Giarratano Anthony | $350,000 | Precision Title Suncoast Inc | |
| Limbeck John A | $295,000 | Precision Title Suncoast Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Limbeck John A | $220,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/01/2017 02/01/17 | Sold | $350,000 | -6.7% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/28/2016 11/28/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/01/2016 08/01/16 | For Sale | $375,000 | +27.1% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/01/2015 10/01/15 | Sold | $295,000 | -9.2% | $111 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/24/2015 07/24/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/26/2015 04/26/15 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,391 | $314,801 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,326 | $305,929 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,326 | $297,018 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,241 | $288,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,283 | $279,968 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,012 | $276,103 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,034 | $269,895 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,461 | $264,863 | $38,448 | $226,415 |
| 2017 | $3,755 | $259,199 | $38,448 | $220,751 |
| 2016 | $3,894 | $269,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,346 | $254,421 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,147 | $256,796 | $0 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2017
Sylvia Scebba
Glen Lakes Realty
Source: Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2172634
APN: R23-222-17-1867-0000-0320
Ask me questions while you tour the home.