9005 70th Dr Forest Hills, NY 11375
Forest Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $828,174 - $1,124,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$644/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9005 70th Dr, Forest Hills, NY 11375 and is currently estimated at $1,004,294, approximately $643 per square foot. 9005 70th Dr is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including Ps 144 Col Jeromus Remsen, J.H.S. 190 Russell Sage, and Queens Metropolitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1998
Sold by
Alcamo Ignazio
Bought by
Carrasquillo Alice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrasquillo Alice | $259,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Carrasquillo Alice | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,851 | $42,938 | $8,266 | $34,672 |
| 2025 | $7,395 | $40,510 | $8,884 | $31,626 |
| 2024 | $7,407 | $38,219 | $7,869 | $30,350 |
| 2023 | $7,315 | $37,822 | $6,619 | $31,203 |
| 2022 | $7,263 | $53,400 | $10,500 | $42,900 |
| 2021 | $7,234 | $44,280 | $10,500 | $33,780 |
| 2020 | $6,811 | $42,300 | $10,500 | $31,800 |
| 2019 | $6,359 | $46,620 | $10,500 | $36,120 |
| 2018 | $6,127 | $31,518 | $6,068 | $25,450 |
| 2017 | $4,624 | $31,518 | $6,776 | $24,742 |
| 2016 | $5,651 | $31,518 | $6,776 | $24,742 |
| 2015 | $3,366 | $28,132 | $7,939 | $20,193 |
| 2014 | $3,366 | $26,541 | $8,150 | $18,391 |
Source: Public Records
Map