9005 Cavesson Way Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
Estimated Value: $678,337 - $720,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,058
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9005 Cavesson Way, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 and is currently estimated at $703,334, approximately $341 per square foot. 9005 Cavesson Way is a home with nearby schools including Rosaryville Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2022
Sold by
Walton Canter Creek Dev Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nvr Inc | $130,650 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,705 | $591,000 | $151,000 | $440,000 |
| 2024 | $8,705 | $566,167 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,421 | $541,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $395 | $25,200 | $25,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $395 | $23,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $332 | $20,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $269 | $18,800 | $18,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map