9005 Chesapeake Ave Sparrows Point, MD 21219
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $803,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9005 Chesapeake Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219 and is currently estimated at $626,477, approximately $401 per square foot. 9005 Chesapeake Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Chesapeake Terrace Elementary School, Sparrows Point Middle School, and Sparrows Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2012
Sold by
Wujek Harry and Wujek Josephine L
Bought by
Wujek Harry Joseph and Wujek Steven Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1983
Sold by
Bethlehem Steel Corporation
Bought by
Wujek Harry J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wujek Harry Joseph | -- | Advantage Title Co | |
| Wujek Harry J | $51,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,618 | $490,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,618 | $436,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,404 | $383,000 | $227,000 | $156,000 |
| 2022 | $4,815 | $370,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,362 | $358,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,537 | $345,900 | $227,000 | $118,900 |
| 2019 | $4,172 | $344,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,297 | $342,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,330 | $340,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,665 | $339,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,665 | $337,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,665 | $335,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map