9005 Evening Primrose Path Austin, TX 78750
Bull Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $886,347 - $1,032,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,804
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9005 Evening Primrose Path, Austin, TX 78750 and is currently estimated at $932,337, approximately $332 per square foot. 9005 Evening Primrose Path is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Spicewood Elementary School, Canyon Vista Middle, and Westwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2016
Sold by
Roebuck Noel Fletcher and Roebuck Elizabeth Nell
Bought by
Roebuck Noel Fletcher and Roebuck Elizabeth Nell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2000
Sold by
Newmark Homes Lp
Bought by
Roebuck Noel F and Roebuck Elizabeth H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,650
Outstanding Balance
$69,468
Interest Rate
8.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$862,869
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roebuck Noel Fletcher | -- | None Available | |
| Roebuck Noel F | -- | Stewart Title Austin Inc | |
| Roebuck Noel F | -- | Stewart Title Austin Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roebuck Noel F | $200,650 | |
| Closed | Roebuck Noel F | $200,650 | |
| Closed | Roebuck Noel F | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,666 | $837,901 | $400,000 | $437,901 |
| 2023 | $5,591 | $758,734 | $400,000 | $358,734 |
| 2022 | $15,072 | $738,476 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $15,096 | $671,342 | $200,000 | $471,342 |
| 2020 | $13,884 | $614,966 | $200,000 | $414,966 |
| 2018 | $12,025 | $516,824 | $200,000 | $342,299 |
| 2017 | $11,138 | $469,840 | $165,000 | $366,953 |
| 2016 | $10,126 | $427,127 | $100,000 | $327,127 |
| 2015 | $7,540 | $427,127 | $100,000 | $327,127 |
| 2014 | $7,540 | $434,824 | $100,000 | $334,824 |
Source: Public Records
Map