9005 Mansfield Dr Tinley Park, IL 60487
Central Tinley Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,000 - $331,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,695
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9005 Mansfield Dr, Tinley Park, IL 60487 and is currently estimated at $324,015, approximately $191 per square foot. 9005 Mansfield Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Christa Mcauliffe School, Prairie View Middle School, and Victor J Andrew High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2003
Sold by
Montalvo Anna M and Montalvo Gerardo B
Bought by
Harris Trust & Savings Bank and Trust #Hth2195
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Sold by
Standard Bank & Trust Company
Bought by
Montalvo Gerardo B and Montalvo Anna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Trust & Savings Bank | -- | -- | |
| Montalvo Gerardo B | $179,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Montalvo Gerardo B | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,035 | $28,000 | $4,854 | $23,146 |
| 2024 | $3,035 | $28,000 | $4,854 | $23,146 |
| 2023 | $4,020 | $28,000 | $4,854 | $23,146 |
| 2022 | $4,020 | $22,586 | $4,188 | $18,398 |
| 2021 | $3,788 | $22,585 | $4,187 | $18,398 |
| 2020 | $3,437 | $22,585 | $4,187 | $18,398 |
| 2019 | $3,667 | $24,367 | $3,807 | $20,560 |
| 2018 | $3,594 | $24,367 | $3,807 | $20,560 |
| 2017 | $3,437 | $24,367 | $3,807 | $20,560 |
| 2016 | $4,617 | $20,825 | $3,426 | $17,399 |
| 2015 | $4,798 | $20,825 | $3,426 | $17,399 |
| 2014 | $4,658 | $20,825 | $3,426 | $17,399 |
| 2013 | $4,421 | $19,402 | $3,426 | $15,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map