9006 Cedar Berry Ct Sylvania, OH 43560
Estimated Value: $430,023 - $475,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,675
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9006 Cedar Berry Ct, Sylvania, OH 43560 and is currently estimated at $460,006, approximately $171 per square foot. 9006 Cedar Berry Ct is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Sylvania McCord Junior High School, and Sylvania Northview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2017
Sold by
Slomka Gregory F and Slomka Mary L
Bought by
Slomka Gregory F and Slomka Mary L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1998
Sold by
Louisville Title Agency For Nw Ohio Inc
Bought by
Slomka Gregory F and Slomka Mary L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,843
Interest Rate
7.27%
Estimated Equity
$430,163
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slomka Gregory F | -- | None Available | |
| Slomka Gregory F | $39,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slomka Gregory F | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $136,955 | $18,900 | $118,055 |
| 2024 | $4,438 | $136,955 | $18,900 | $118,055 |
| 2023 | $6,917 | $91,175 | $13,895 | $77,280 |
| 2022 | $6,916 | $91,175 | $13,895 | $77,280 |
| 2021 | $7,079 | $91,175 | $13,895 | $77,280 |
| 2020 | $7,703 | $87,990 | $13,650 | $74,340 |
| 2019 | $7,421 | $87,990 | $13,650 | $74,340 |
| 2018 | $7,315 | $87,990 | $13,650 | $74,340 |
| 2017 | $7,801 | $84,315 | $13,230 | $71,085 |
| 2016 | $7,654 | $240,900 | $37,800 | $203,100 |
| 2015 | $7,220 | $240,900 | $37,800 | $203,100 |
| 2014 | $6,818 | $81,070 | $12,710 | $68,360 |
| 2013 | $6,818 | $81,070 | $12,710 | $68,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map