9006 Rolling Rapids Rd Humble, TX 77346
Lake Houston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,000 - $367,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,109
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9006 Rolling Rapids Rd, Humble, TX 77346 and is currently estimated at $353,000, approximately $113 per square foot. 9006 Rolling Rapids Rd is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Maplebrook Elementary School, Atascocita Middle School, and Atascocita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Aguirre Jorge and Aguirre Eva
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,084
Outstanding Balance
$100,438
Interest Rate
8.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$252,562
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2006
Sold by
Partners Land Development Lp
Bought by
Meritage Homes Of Texas Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguirre Jorge | -- | Mth Title Company | |
| Meritage Homes Of Texas Lp | -- | Mth Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aguirre Jorge | $150,084 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,675 | $366,531 | $49,317 | $317,214 |
| 2024 | $4,675 | $387,097 | $49,317 | $337,780 |
| 2023 | $4,675 | $400,049 | $32,878 | $367,171 |
| 2022 | $7,845 | $350,405 | $32,878 | $317,527 |
| 2021 | $7,498 | $289,666 | $32,878 | $256,788 |
| 2020 | $7,617 | $291,188 | $32,878 | $258,310 |
| 2019 | $7,188 | $255,444 | $18,494 | $236,950 |
| 2018 | $3,541 | $257,938 | $18,494 | $239,444 |
| 2017 | $7,207 | $257,938 | $18,494 | $239,444 |
| 2016 | $7,207 | $257,938 | $18,494 | $239,444 |
| 2015 | $5,747 | $247,514 | $18,494 | $229,020 |
| 2014 | $5,747 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map