9007 68th Ave Forest Hills, NY 11375
Forest Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,366,000 - $1,428,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
--
Sq Ft
2,004
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9007 68th Ave, Forest Hills, NY 11375 and is currently estimated at $1,389,379. 9007 68th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including Ps 144 Col Jeromus Remsen, J.H.S. 190 Russell Sage, and Queens Metropolitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2025
Sold by
Bergerson Debra B and Bergerson Eric W
Bought by
Goldstein Jesse and Mitsinikos Kristen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2003
Sold by
Maffei Charles and Maffei Gary
Bought by
Bergerson Debra B and Bergerson Eric W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2000
Sold by
Firestone David
Bought by
Maffei Gary and Maffei Charles
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
8.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1997
Sold by
Frangu Dan and Frangu Stela
Bought by
Firestone David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,900
Interest Rate
8.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldstein Jesse | $1,360,000 | -- | |
| Goldstein Jesse | $1,360,000 | -- | |
| Bergerson Debra B | $595,500 | -- | |
| Bergerson Debra B | $595,500 | -- | |
| Maffei Gary | $375,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Maffei Gary | $375,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Firestone David | $262,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Firestone David | $262,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bergerson Debra B | $475,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maffei Gary | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Firestone David | $248,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,363 | $51,595 | $10,878 | $40,717 |
| 2025 | $10,190 | $51,595 | $10,982 | $40,613 |
| 2024 | $10,190 | $50,735 | $10,147 | $40,588 |
| 2023 | $9,672 | $48,154 | $9,216 | $38,938 |
| 2022 | $9,098 | $67,500 | $13,320 | $54,180 |
| 2021 | $9,049 | $65,160 | $13,320 | $51,840 |
| 2020 | $9,101 | $60,300 | $13,320 | $46,980 |
| 2019 | $8,844 | $60,720 | $13,320 | $47,400 |
| 2018 | $8,180 | $40,128 | $8,882 | $31,246 |
| 2017 | $7,742 | $37,977 | $9,095 | $28,882 |
| 2016 | $7,163 | $37,977 | $9,095 | $28,882 |
| 2015 | $4,321 | $35,830 | $11,629 | $24,201 |
| 2014 | $4,321 | $35,233 | $11,481 | $23,752 |
Source: Public Records
Map