9007 Brad Ct Matthews, NC 28104
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $387,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,442
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9007 Brad Ct, Matthews, NC 28104 and is currently estimated at $382,086, approximately $264 per square foot. 9007 Brad Ct is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Indian Trail Elementary School, Sun Valley Middle School, and Sun Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2004
Sold by
Cauthen Alan L
Bought by
Heller Martin Everette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,365
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$316,721
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2004
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Cauthen Alan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,882
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Sold by
Hughes Gunn Karen S and Hughes Gunn Kim N
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Sold by
First Colony Group Ltd
Bought by
Hughes Gunn Karen S and Hughes Gunn Kim N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,950
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heller Martin Everette | $136,000 | -- | |
| Cauthen Alan L | -- | -- | |
| Hud | $126,331 | -- | |
| Hughes Gunn Karen S | $125,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heller Martin Everette | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cauthen Alan L | $101,882 | |
| Previous Owner | Hughes Gunn Karen S | $116,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,625 | $381,900 | $78,000 | $303,900 |
| 2024 | $2,096 | $236,600 | $49,500 | $187,100 |
| 2023 | $2,011 | $236,600 | $49,500 | $187,100 |
| 2022 | $1,990 | $236,600 | $49,500 | $187,100 |
| 2021 | $1,989 | $236,600 | $49,500 | $187,100 |
| 2020 | $1,658 | $161,100 | $28,500 | $132,600 |
| 2019 | $1,651 | $161,100 | $28,500 | $132,600 |
| 2018 | $1,651 | $161,100 | $28,500 | $132,600 |
| 2017 | $1,686 | $161,100 | $28,500 | $132,600 |
| 2016 | $1,708 | $161,100 | $28,500 | $132,600 |
| 2015 | $1,725 | $161,100 | $28,500 | $132,600 |
| 2014 | $1,098 | $155,090 | $27,000 | $128,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map