9007 E Wilson Rd Independence, MO 64053
Mount Washington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $64,094 - $98,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
574
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9007 E Wilson Rd, Independence, MO 64053 and is currently estimated at $78,274, approximately $136 per square foot. 9007 E Wilson Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fairmount Elementary School, Clifford H. Nowlin Middle School, and Van Horn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2023
Sold by
Wang Frank Yan
Bought by
Guzman-Ramos Jaime
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2022
Sold by
Given Not
Bought by
Fisher Ewing
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2014
Sold by
Hake Cheryl A
Bought by
Shivers Ray
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2003
Sold by
Mairs Jaci L
Bought by
Young Thomas C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzman-Ramos Jaime | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fisher Ewing | $3,869 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wang Frank Yan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wang Frank Yan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fisher Ewing | $3,869 | None Listed On Document | |
| Shivers Ray | -- | Coffelt Land Title Inc | |
| Young Thomas C | $1,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $364 | $5,871 | $3,380 | $2,491 |
| 2024 | $355 | $5,105 | $1,243 | $3,862 |
| 2023 | $355 | $5,105 | $781 | $4,324 |
| 2022 | $478 | $6,270 | $827 | $5,443 |
| 2021 | $1,664 | $6,270 | $827 | $5,443 |
| 2020 | $472 | $6,057 | $827 | $5,230 |
| 2019 | $679 | $6,057 | $827 | $5,230 |
| 2018 | $1,038 | $5,270 | $719 | $4,551 |
| 2017 | $416 | $5,270 | $719 | $4,551 |
| 2016 | $416 | $5,139 | $783 | $4,356 |
| 2014 | $395 | $4,989 | $760 | $4,229 |
Source: Public Records
Map