RENTED FEB 13, 2026

9007 Pinehurst Dr Unit B Fort Washington, MD 20744

Estimated Value: $469,000 - $548,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
1,791 Sq Ft
0.45 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of February 2026

Huge 1 bedroom + den and 1 full bath basement condo in Ft. Washington! Hardwood flooring throughout a spacious living room/dining room combo with decorative wood fireplace and custom built-in shelving. The fully equipped kitchen has tiled floors, new cabinets, new countertops, and all appliances including a gas stove. A large bedroom offers plenty of closet storage space and a separate fully enclosed/tiled sunroom that would be great for entertaining. The fully updated bath boasts tiled floors, a tiled jetted soaker tub, and new fixtures. Separate laundry room with washer/dryer and extra storage space. Enjoy spending time outdoors on the private deck and backyard. All utilities and lawn maintenance are included! Close to Andrews AF Base and easy commute to DC. Plenty of Shopping & Restaurants Nearby! 20 Minutes to National Harbor! Managed by a Professional Management Company! Sorry, no pets. Application Qualifications: Minimum monthly income 3 times the tenant’s portion of the monthly rent, acceptable rental history, credit history and criminal history.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Patrick Freeze

(443) 708-4698 bmgrentals@baymgmtgroup.com Bay Property Management Group Brokerage Phone: 4437084698 Listed on: 12/29/2025

Last Renter's Agent

datacorrect BrightMLS

(844) 552-7444 datacorrect@brightmls.com Non Subscribing Office License #0225194075

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 0.45

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $1,350
  • 12-Month Min and 24-Month Max Lease Term
  • Available 12/29/25
  • Assessor Parcel Number 17050340620

Community Details

Overview

  • $40 Other Monthly Fees

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

0.45 Acres

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2025-12-29
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Security Deposit: 1350.00
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Max Lease in Months: 24
  • Min Lease in Months: 12
  • Rent Spree Online Application: No

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: Unit/Flat/Apartment
  • Unit Building Type: Garden 1 - 4 Floors
  • Architectural Style: Unit/Flat
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Washer Dryer Hookups YN: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Entry Floor: 1
  • Fireplaces Count: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Basement: No
  • Total Sq Ft: 2457
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1791
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 0.75
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1791
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 666
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 666
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

• Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C, Ceiling Fan(s)

Fee Information

  • Other Fees: 39.95
  • Other Fees Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: 3rd Party
  • High School Source: 3rd Party
  • Middle School Source: 3rd Party
  • School District Source: 3rd Party
  • Elementary School: TAYAC
  • High School: FRIENDLY
  • Middle Or Junior School: ISAAC J. GOURDINE

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.45
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 19513.00

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 17050340620

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2010
Sold by
Bank Of New York Series 2007-J1
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Serv Lp
Current Estimated Value
$503,229

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,240
Outstanding Balance
$89,471
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$413,758

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2007
Sold by
Carrington David
Bought by
Major Howard

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2006
Sold by
Carrington David
Bought by
Major Howard

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 1999
Sold by
Scott Henrietta E
Bought by
Carrington David

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bac Home Loans Serv Lp $167,800 --
Major Howard $375,000 --
Major Howard $375,000 --
Carrington David $180,000 --
Scott Henrietta E $147,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bac Home Loans Serv Lp $134,240
Previous Owner Major Howard $300,000
Previous Owner Major Howard $300,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/13/2026 02/13/26 Rented $1,350 0.0% --
02/09/2026 02/09/26 For Rent $1,350 0.0% --
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Rented $1,350 0.0% --
01/28/2026 01/28/26 Price Changed $1,350 -18.2% $1 / Sq Ft
12/29/2025 12/29/25 For Rent $1,650 +10.0% --
10/24/2024 10/24/24 Rented $1,500 -6.3% --
10/04/2024 10/04/24 Price Changed $1,600 -5.9% $1 / Sq Ft
09/18/2024 09/18/24 For Rent $1,700 0.0% --
09/09/2024 09/09/24 Rented $1,700 0.0% --
08/29/2024 08/29/24 For Rent $1,700 +9.7% --
12/07/2023 12/07/23 Rented $1,550 0.0% --
11/29/2023 11/29/23 For Rent $1,550 +5.1% --
10/28/2021 10/28/21 Rented $1,475 0.0% --
09/08/2021 09/08/21 For Rent $1,475 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,382 $459,800 -- --
2024 $2,382 $436,300 $103,100 $333,200
2023 $4,542 $408,467 $0 $0
2022 $6,054 $380,633 $0 $0
2021 $5,640 $352,800 $101,500 $251,300
2020 $5,428 $338,500 $0 $0
2019 $5,215 $324,200 $0 $0
2018 $5,003 $309,900 $76,500 $233,400
2017 $4,069 $278,467 $0 $0
2016 -- $247,033 $0 $0
2015 $5,112 $215,600 $0 $0
2014 $5,112 $215,600 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDPG2186868

Bright MLS

APN: 05-0340620

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.