901 193rd St E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $458,915 - $509,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,557
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 193rd St E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $473,479, approximately $304 per square foot. 901 193rd St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Camas Prairie Elementary School, Cedarcrest Junior High School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2002
Sold by
Talbott Bryan P
Bought by
Talbott Bryan P and Talbott Rebecca D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2002
Sold by
Ailshie Patricia C
Bought by
Talbott Bryan P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1995
Sold by
Ailshie Onis C and Ailshie Patricia C
Bought by
Talbott Bryan P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
8%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talbott Bryan P | -- | -- | |
| Talbott Bryan P | -- | -- | |
| Talbott Bryan P | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Talbott Bryan P | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,705 | $422,900 | $167,600 | $255,300 |
| 2024 | $4,705 | $420,700 | $162,600 | $258,100 |
| 2023 | $4,705 | $400,600 | $167,600 | $233,000 |
| 2022 | $4,428 | $411,800 | $158,900 | $252,900 |
| 2021 | $4,100 | $289,100 | $101,700 | $187,400 |
| 2019 | $2,820 | $240,100 | $88,700 | $151,400 |
| 2018 | $3,215 | $227,900 | $80,400 | $147,500 |
| 2017 | $2,894 | $204,000 | $70,900 | $133,100 |
| 2016 | $2,712 | $170,500 | $60,300 | $110,200 |
| 2014 | $2,369 | $159,200 | $57,900 | $101,300 |
| 2013 | $2,369 | $143,600 | $50,000 | $93,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map