901 23rd St Ogden, UT 84401
East Central Ogden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,000 - $371,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 23rd St, Ogden, UT 84401 and is currently estimated at $360,410, approximately $236 per square foot. 901 23rd St is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including New Bridge School, Mound Fort Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2025
Sold by
Easling John Michael and Easling Julie Ann
Bought by
John Michael & Julie Ann Easling Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1997
Sold by
Easling John M
Bought by
Easling John M and Easling Julie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John Michael & Julie Ann Easling Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Easling John M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,343 | $343,512 | $96,396 | $247,116 |
| 2024 | $2,355 | $186,448 | $53,017 | $133,431 |
| 2023 | $2,112 | $168,300 | $47,229 | $121,071 |
| 2022 | $2,272 | $181,500 | $41,927 | $139,573 |
| 2021 | $1,870 | $248,000 | $37,533 | $210,467 |
| 2020 | $1,576 | $193,000 | $28,924 | $164,076 |
| 2019 | $1,574 | $181,000 | $24,130 | $156,870 |
| 2018 | $1,330 | $152,000 | $19,450 | $132,550 |
| 2017 | $1,143 | $122,000 | $19,450 | $102,550 |
| 2016 | $1,034 | $59,658 | $10,325 | $49,333 |
| 2015 | $907 | $51,049 | $10,325 | $40,724 |
| 2014 | $923 | $51,048 | $8,855 | $42,193 |
Source: Public Records
Map