901 5th Ave Deer Park, WI 54007
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $815,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
39.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 901 5th Ave, Deer Park, WI 54007 and is currently estimated at $560,454. 901 5th Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Clear Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2005
Sold by
Anderson Lorraine E
Bought by
Anderson Keith H and Anderson Janet L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Keith H | $199,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Anderson Keith H | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,126 | $534,000 | $32,800 | $501,200 |
| 2024 | $5,881 | $534,000 | $32,800 | $501,200 |
| 2023 | $4,700 | $255,400 | $18,400 | $237,000 |
| 2022 | $4,345 | $255,800 | $18,800 | $237,000 |
| 2021 | $4,054 | $256,100 | $19,100 | $237,000 |
| 2020 | $3,796 | $256,300 | $19,300 | $237,000 |
| 2019 | $3,840 | $256,400 | $19,400 | $237,000 |
| 2018 | $4,607 | $256,600 | $19,600 | $237,000 |
| 2017 | $3,984 | $235,300 | $22,900 | $212,400 |
| 2016 | $4,189 | $235,200 | $22,800 | $212,400 |
| 2015 | $4,384 | $235,100 | $22,700 | $212,400 |
| 2013 | $4,441 | $235,500 | $23,100 | $212,400 |
| 2012 | $4,373 | $256,900 | $23,400 | $233,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map