901 Baxter Dr Plano, TX 75025
Watters Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,813 - $404,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,741
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 Baxter Dr, Plano, TX 75025 and is currently estimated at $390,203, approximately $224 per square foot. 901 Baxter Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Rasor Elementary School, Hendrick Middle School, and Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1997
Sold by
Risk Kim E
Bought by
Duncan Todd and Duncan Brandie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,573
Outstanding Balance
$17,782
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$372,421
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duncan Todd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duncan Todd | $105,573 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,488 | $372,595 | $105,000 | $271,846 |
| 2024 | $4,250 | $338,723 | $105,000 | $299,382 |
| 2023 | $4,250 | $307,930 | $105,000 | $284,295 |
| 2022 | $5,350 | $279,936 | $90,000 | $252,837 |
| 2021 | $5,132 | $254,487 | $61,750 | $192,737 |
| 2020 | $4,790 | $234,622 | $57,000 | $177,622 |
| 2019 | $4,971 | $230,022 | $57,000 | $185,979 |
| 2018 | $4,558 | $209,111 | $57,000 | $167,192 |
| 2017 | $4,144 | $209,651 | $57,000 | $152,651 |
| 2016 | $3,814 | $195,817 | $42,750 | $153,067 |
| 2015 | $2,845 | $168,323 | $38,000 | $130,323 |
Source: Public Records
Map