901 Beech St Normal, IL 61761
Fell Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,573 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,239
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 Beech St, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $231,643, approximately $186 per square foot. 901 Beech St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2019
Sold by
Bertram Phillip B and Bertram Kelly
Bought by
Bertram Phillip B and Bertram Kelly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bertram Phillip B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,308 | $64,457 | $15,226 | $49,231 |
| 2024 | $3,753 | $59,059 | $13,951 | $45,108 |
| 2022 | $3,753 | $47,775 | $11,286 | $36,489 |
| 2021 | $3,594 | $45,075 | $10,648 | $34,427 |
| 2020 | $3,568 | $44,606 | $10,537 | $34,069 |
| 2019 | $3,444 | $44,366 | $10,480 | $33,886 |
| 2018 | $3,400 | $43,896 | $10,369 | $33,527 |
| 2017 | $3,279 | $43,896 | $10,369 | $33,527 |
| 2016 | $3,243 | $43,896 | $10,369 | $33,527 |
| 2015 | $3,143 | $42,867 | $10,126 | $32,741 |
| 2014 | $3,105 | $42,867 | $10,126 | $32,741 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,867 | $10,126 | $32,741 |
Source: Public Records
Map