901 Benson Terrace Silver Spring, MD 20901
Estimated Value: $444,409 - $576,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,036
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 Benson Terrace, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $532,602, approximately $514 per square foot. 901 Benson Terrace is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Forest Knolls Elementary School, Silver Spring International Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2015
Sold by
Phimmasone Bounleum and Vongnarath Phethdra
Bought by
Phimmasone Bounleum and Phimmasone Katie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,489
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$475,113
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1992
Bought by
Phimmasone Bounleum
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phimmasone Bounleum | -- | None Available | |
| Phimmasone Bounleum | $156,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phimmasone Bounleum | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,215 | $413,000 | $232,700 | $180,300 |
| 2024 | $5,215 | $389,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,227 | $365,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,760 | $342,400 | $211,800 | $130,600 |
| 2021 | $3,611 | $336,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,512 | $330,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,414 | $325,100 | $197,100 | $128,000 |
| 2018 | $3,285 | $315,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,191 | $306,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $296,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,680 | $289,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,680 | $281,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map