901 Bethany Ct Unit 1 Annapolis, MD 21403
Tyler Heights-Primrose Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,469 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 Bethany Ct Unit 1, Annapolis, MD 21403 and is currently estimated at $381,867, approximately $298 per square foot. 901 Bethany Ct Unit 1 is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Georgetown East Elementary School, Annapolis Middle School, and Annapolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2022
Sold by
Mcnair David D
Bought by
Mcnair Jamak
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2004
Sold by
Nguyen Phong
Bought by
Mcnair David D and Mcnair Jamak
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2003
Sold by
Nguyen Phong
Bought by
Nguyen Phong and Nguyen Mai
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1997
Sold by
Decker Deborah A
Bought by
Nguyen Phong and Nguyen Huone T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnair Jamak | -- | -- | |
| Mcnair David D | $233,000 | -- | |
| Nguyen Phong | -- | -- | |
| Nguyen Phong | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nguyen Phong | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,724 | $279,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,724 | $259,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,429 | $238,800 | $120,000 | $118,800 |
| 2022 | $3,334 | $236,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,275 | $232,300 | $120,000 | $112,300 |
| 2019 | $6,525 | $231,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,202 | $230,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $960 | $229,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $222,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $215,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $209,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map